Daily Bulletin

Augusta High School Bulletin for Sunday, January 21, 2018

Monday 1/22/2018

The Great Kindness Challenge

Tuesday 1/23/2018

The Great Kindness Challenge

Basketball: Boys Freshman Game 4:30pm - Andale - Augusta High School

Basketball: Boys JV Game 6:00pm - Andale - Augusta High School

Basketball: Boys Varsity Game 7:30pm - Andale - Augusta High School

Wednesday 1/24/2018

The Great Kindness Challenge

Cap & Gown Portraits 8:00am - Auditorium

Lifetouch Winter Sports Pictures 2:15pm - Gym 2

Thursday 1/25/2018

The Great Kindness Challenge

Basketball: Girls Varsity Tournament - El Dorado High School

Wrestling: Boys Varsity Dual 6:00pm - McPherson - Augusta High School

Forensics Judges' Workshop 6:00pm - Room 319

Friday 1/26/2018

The Great Kindness Challenge

Basketball: Girls Varsity Tournament - El Dorado High School

Saturday 1/27/2018

Augusta Forensics Tournament

Basketball: Girls Varsity Tournament - El Dorado High School

Wrestling: Boys JV Tournament 9:00am - Marion Marion High School - Bus leaves at 7:00am

Basketball: Girls Freshman Tournament 9:00am - - Andale High School - Bus leaves at 7:15am

Wrestling: Boys Varsity Tournament 9:00am - Chanute - Chanute High School - Bus leaves at 6:00am

Monday 1/29/2018

B Day

Tuesday 1/30/2018

Jostens Class Ring Meeting 2:15pm - Auditorium

Basketball: Boys Freshman Game 4:15pm - Clearwater - Clearwater High School - Students are dismissed at 2:00pm and the bus leaves at 2:20pm

Basketball: Girls Freshman Game 4:15pm - Clearwater - Clearwater High School - Students are dismissed at 2:00pm and the bus leaves at 2:20pm

Basketball: Boys JV Game 5:45pm - Clearwater - Clearwater High School - Students are dismissed at 2:50pm and the bus leaves at 3:10pm

Basketball: Girls Varsity Game 6:00pm - Clearwater - Clearwater High School - Students are dismissed at 2:50pm and the bus leaves at 3:10pm

Basketball: Boys Varsity Game 7:30pm - Clearwater - Clearwater High School - Students are dismissed at 2:50pm and the bus leaves at 3:10pm

Basketball: Girls JV Game 7:30pm - Clearwater - Clearwater High School - Students are dismissed at 2:50pm and the bus leaves at 3:10pm

Wednesday 1/31/2018

FBLA District Conference 8:00am - Udall High School

CAPPS 2:15pm-3:00pm

Thursday 2/1/2018

Auditions for Spring Play 3:15pm - Auditorium

Friday 2/2/2018

Jostens Class Ring Order Day 10:50am - Commons

Wrestling: Boys Varsity Tournament 11:00am - Rose Hill - Rose Hill High School - Students are dismissed at 9:00am and the bus leaves at 9:20am

Basketball: Boys Freshman Game 4:15pm - Collegiate - Augusta High School

Basketball: Girls Freshman Game 4:15pm - Collegiate - Augusta High School

Basketball: Boys JV Game 5:45pm - Collegiate - Augusta High School

Basketball: Girls Varsity Game 6:00pm - Collegiate - Augusta High School

Basketball: Girls JV Game 7:30pm - Collegiate - Augusta High School

Basketball: Boys Varsity Game 7:30pm - Collegiate - Augusta High School

Saturday 2/3/2018

Wrestling: Boys Varsity Tournament 10:30am - Rose Hill - Rose Hill High School - Bus leaves at 8:30am

Monday 2/5/2018

A Day

Tuesday 2/6/2018

Winter Homecoming

Pep Assembly 2:30pm - Hutter Gym

Basketball: Boys Freshman Game 4:15pm - Mulvane - Augusta High School

Basketball: Girls Freshman Game 4:15pm - Mulvane - Augusta High School

Homecoming Coronation 5:45pm - Hutter Gym

Basketball: Boys JV Game 5:45pm - Mulvane - Augusta High School

Basketball: Girls Varsity Game 6:00pm - Mulvane - Augusta High School - Homecoming

Basketball: Girls JV Game 7:30pm - Mulvane - Augusta High School

Basketball: Boys Varsity Game 7:30pm - Mulvane - Augusta High School - Winter Homecoming

Wednesday 2/7/2018

Junior Class Prom Meeting 6:30pm - The Point Events Center

Thursday 2/8/2018

End Of Progress Term 1 Of Second Semester

Wrestling: Boys Varsity Dual 6:00pm - El Dorado - Augusta High School - SENIOR NIGHT

Wrestling Senior Recognition Night 6:00pm

Friday 2/9/2018

NO CLASSES - HS Grade Prep/Staff Development

Basketball: Girls Freshman Game 4:00pm - Winfield - Winfield High School - Students are dismissed at 2:10pm and the bus leaves at 2:30pm

Basketball: Boys Freshman Game 4:15pm - Winfield - Winfield High School - Students are dismissed at 2:10pm and the bus leaves at 2:30pm

Basketball: Boys JV Game 5:45pm - Winfield - Winfield High School - The bus leaves at 3:40pm

Basketball: Girls Varsity Game 6:00pm - Winfield - Winfield High School - The bus leaves at 3:40pm

Basketball: Boys Varsity Game 7:30pm - Winfield - Winfield High School - The bus leaves at 3:40pm

Basketball: Girls JV Game 7:30pm - Winfield - Winfield High School - The bus leaves at 3:40pm

Saturday 2/10/2018

ACT Test Date

Wrestling: Boys JV Tournament 9:00am - Valley Center - Valley Center High School - Bus leaves at 7:15am

Basketball: Boys JV Tournament 9:00am - Goddard High School - Bus leaves at 7:15am

Wrestling: Boys Varsity Tournament 9:00am - Remington - Remington High School - Bus leaves at 6:45am

Monday 2/12/2018

SITE Council Meeting 5:30pm - Conference Room

BOE Meeting 6:30pm - District Office

Tuesday 2/13/2018

Student of the Month Luncheon 12:00pm - AHS Library

Basketball: Boys Freshman Game 4:15pm - Buhler - Buhler High School - Students are dismissed at 1:30pm and the bus leaves at 1:50pm

Basketball: Girls Freshman Game 4:15pm - Buhler - Buhler High School - Students are dismissed at 1:30pm and the bus leaves at 1:50pm

Basketball: Boys JV Game 5:45pm - Buhler - Buhler High School - Students are dismissed at 2:30pm and the bus leaves at 2:50pm

Basketball: Girls Varsity Game 6:00pm - Buhler - Buhler High School - Students are dismissed at 2:30pm and the bus leaves at 2:50pm

Basketball: Girls JV Game 7:30pm - Buhler - Buhler High School - Students are dismissed at 2:30pm and the bus leaves at 2:50pm

Basketball: Boys Varsity Game 7:30pm - Buhler - Buhler High School - Students are dismissed at 2:30pm and the bus leaves at 2:50pm

Wednesday 2/14/2018

CAPPS 2:15pm-3:00pm

HS Parent/Teacher Conferences 5:00pm

Thursday 2/15/2018

Spring Sports Organizational Meetings 2:30pm

HS Parent/Teacher Conferences 5:00pm

Basketball: Boys Freshman Tournament - Andale, Buhler, Circle, El Dorado, Goddard, Valley Center, Winfield - Augusta High School

Friday 2/16/2018

Yearbook Order Winter Deadline

Friends Jazz Festival

Wrestling: Boys Varsity 4A Regional Tournament

Basketball: Boys Freshman Game 4:15pm - Circle - Augusta High School

Basketball: Girls Freshman Game 4:15pm - Circle - Augusta High School

Basketball: Boys JV Game 5:45pm - Circle - Augusta High School

Basketball: Girls Varsity Game 6:00pm - Circle - Augusta High School

Basketball: Boys Varsity Game 7:30pm - Circle - Augusta High School

Basketball: Girls JV Game 7:30pm - Circle - Augusta High School

Saturday 2/17/2018

Wrestling: Boys Varsity 4A Regional Tournament

Basketball: Boys Freshman Tournament - Andale, Buhler, Circle, El Dorado, Goddard, Valley Center, Winfield - Augusta

Monday 2/19/2018

NO CLASSES - President's Day

Tuesday 2/20/2018

AMS Choir Concert 7:00pm - Auditorium

Basketball: Girls Freshman Game 4:15pm - El Dorado - El Dorado High School - Students are dismissed at 2:30pm and the bus leaves at 2:50pm

Basketball: Boys Freshman Game 4:15pm - El Dorado - El Dorado High School - Students are dismissed at 2:30pm and the bus leaves at 2:50pm

Basketball: Boys JV Game 5:45pm - El Dorado - El Dorado High School - The bus leaves at 3:40pm

Basketball: Girls Varsity Game 6:00pm - El Dorado - El Dorado High School - The bus leaves at 3:40pm

Basketball: Boys Varsity Game 7:30pm - El Dorado - El Dorado High School - The bus leaves at 3:40pm

Basketball: Girls JV Game 7:30pm - El Dorado - El Dorado High School - The bus leaves at 3:40pm

Wednesday 2/21/2018

Take 2 Auditions

Thursday 2/22/2018

KMEA In Service/Workshop

Journalism Students to Emporia

Basketball: Girls Freshman Game 4:00pm - McPherson - Augusta High School

Basketball: Boys Freshman Game 4:00pm - McPherson - Augusta High School

Basketball: Boys JV Game 5:45pm - McPherson - Augusta High School

Basketball: Girls Varsity Game 6:00pm - McPherson - Augusta High School

Winter Senior Recognition Night 7:15pm - Hutter Gym

Basketball: Girls JV Game 7:30pm - McPherson - Augusta High School

Basketball: Boys Varsity Game 7:30pm - McPherson - Augusta High School - SENIOR NIGHT

Friday 2/23/2018

KMEA In Service/Workshop

Wrestling: Boys Varsity 4A State Tournament 10:00am - Salina Bicentennial Center

Saturday 2/24/2018

KMEA In Service/Workshop

Wrestling: Boys Varsity 4A State Tournament 9:00am - Salina Bicentennial Center

Monday 2/26/2018

First Day of Spring Sports Practice

Tuesday 2/27/2018

AHS ACT Test 8:00am

Wednesday 2/28/2018

CAPPS 2:15pm-3:00pm

Thursday 3/1/2018

Ewalt Music Concert 7:00pm Auditorium

Basketball: Girls Varsity 4A Sub-State Semi Finals

Friday 3/2/2018

Basketball: Boys Varsity 4A Sub-State Semi Finals

PSU Jazz Festival

Saturday 3/3/2018

Basketball: Boys Varsity 4A Sub-State Championship

Basketball: Girls Varsity 4A Sub-State Championship

Monday 3/5/2018

A Day

Tuesday 3/6/2018

Band Concert 7:00pm - Auditorium

Wednesday 3/7/2018

Freshmen Academy 2:20pm-3:00pm - Auditorium

Junior Class Prom Meeting 6:30pm - The Point Events Center

Basketball: Girls Varsity 4A State Quarter Finals - Salina Bicentennial Center

Thursday 3/8/2018

Basketball: Boys Varsity 4A State Quarter Finals - Salina Bicentennial Center

Friday 3/9/2018

NO CLASSES - HS Staff Development

Para Educator Training 8:00am-11:00am - AHS Library

Basketball: Girls Varsity 4A State Semi Finals - Salina Bicentennial Center

Basketball: Boys Varsity 4A State Semi Finals - Salina Bicentennial Center

Saturday 3/10/2018

Basketball: Boys Varsity 4A State Championship - Salina Bicentennial Center

Basketball: Girls Varsity 4A State Championship - Salina Bicentennial Center

Sunday 3/11/2018

Daylight Savings Times Begins

Monday 3/12/2018

BOE Meeting 6:30pm - District Office

Tuesday 3/13/2018

Student of the Month Luncheon 12:00pm - AHS Library

AHS Spring Choir Concert 7:00pm - Auditorium

Wednesday 3/14/2018

CAPPS 2:15pm-3:00pm

Thursday 3/15/2018

Soccer: Girls JV Game 5:00pm - Mulvane - Hillier Stadium

Soccer: Girls Varsity Game 6:30pm - Mulvane - Hillier Stadium

Friday 3/16/2018

A Day

Monday 3/19/2018

NO CLASSES - Spring Break

Tuesday 3/20/2018

NO CLASSES - Spring Break

Wednesday 3/21/2018

NO CLASSES - Spring Break

Thursday 3/22/2018

NO CLASSES - Spring Break

Friday 3/23/2018

NO CLASSES - Spring Break

Monday 3/26/2018

Soccer: Girls Varsity Tournament - McPherson - McPherson Stadium

Tuesday 3/27/2018

Soccer: Girls Varsity Tournament - McPherson - McPherson Stadium

Tennis: Boys Varsity Quad 3:00pm - Wellington - Wellington High School - Students are dismissed at 12:40pm and the bus leaves at 1:00pm

Wednesday 3/28/2018

ACT Prep Session 8:00am-12:30pm

CAPPS 2:15pm-3:00pm

Thursday 3/29/2018

Lifetouch Casual Individual Portraits 8:00am - Gym 2

Soccer: Girls Varsity Tournament - McPherson - McPherson Stadium

Tennis: Boys JV Tournament 3:00pm - Valley Center - Valley Center High School - Students are dismissed at 1:20pm and the bus leaves at 1:40pm

Track and Field: Varsity Early Bird Meet 3:30pm - Andover Central, Andover, Augusta, Circle - Andover District Stadium - Students are dismissed at 1:50pm and the bus leaves at 2:10pm

Baseball: Boys JV Double Header 4:00pm - Winfield - Winfield - Broadway Recreation Complex - Students are dismissed at 1:50pm and the bus leaves at 2:10pm

Baseball: Boys Varsity Double Header 4:00pm - Winfield

Softball: Girls Varsity Double Header 4:30pm - Winfield - Augusta Girls Softball Complex

Softball: Girls JV Double Header 4:30pm - Winfield Augusta Girls Softball Complex

Friday 3/30/2018

NO CLASSES - Good Friday

Sunday 4/1/2018

EASTER

Monday 4/2/2018

Golf: Boys Varsity Invitational 1:00pm - Andover - Crestview Country Club - Students are dismissed at 11:20am and the bus leaves at 11:40am

Baseball: Boys Varsity Double Header 4:00pm - Mulvane - Carver Field (Mulvane) - Students are dismissed at 1:50pm and the bus leaves at 2:10pm

Baseball: Boys JV Double Header 4:30pm - Mulvane - Rodney Wheeler Stadium (Augusta)

Softball: Girls JV Double Header 4:30pm - Mulvane - Mulvane - Sports Complex

Softball: Girls Varsity Double Header 4:30pm - Mulvane - Mulvane - Sports Complex - Students are dismissed at 2:10pm and the bus leaves at 2:30pm

Tuesday 4/3/2018

Tennis: Boys JV Tournament 3:00pm - Wellington - Wellington High School - Students are dismissed at 12:40pm and the bus leaves at 1:00pm

Soccer: Girls JV Game 6:00pm - El Dorado - BG Products Veterans Sports Complex - The bus leaves at 4:30pm

Soccer: Girls Varsity Game 7:30pm - El Dorado - BG Products Veterans Sports Complex - The bus leaves at 4:30pm

Wednesday 4/4/2018

CAPPS 2:15pm-3:00pm

Junior Class Prom Meeting 6:30pm - The Point Events Center

Thursday 4/5/2018

Golf: Boys Varsity Invitational 1:00pm - Wellington - Wellington Golf Club - Students are dismissed at 10:40am and the bus leaves at 11:00am

Tennis: Boys Varsity Triangular 3:00pm - El Dorado, Neodesha - Augusta High School - Students are dismissed at 2:00pm

Golf: Boys JV Invitational 3:00pm - Andover, Andover Central, Circle, Clearwater, Eisenhower HS, El Dorado, Goddard, Rose Hill, Valley Center - Augusta Country Club - Students are dismissed at 2:00pm

Baseball: Boys Varsity Double Header 4:00pm - Circle - Rodney Wheeler Stadium (Augusta) - Students are dismissed at 2:40pm

Baseball: Boys JV Double Header 4:00pm - Circle - Circle High School - Students are dismissed at 2:30pm and the bus leaves at 2:50pm

Softball: Girls JV Double Header 4:30pm - Circle - Augusta Girls Softball Complex

Softball: Girls Varsity Double Header 4:30pm - Circle - Augusta Girls Softball Complex

Soccer: Girls Varsity Game 6:00pm - Rose Hill - Hillier Stadium

Friday 4/6/2018

End of Progress Term 2 of Second Semester

Track and Field: Varsity Invitational 3:30pm - Mulvane - Mulvane - Lyle Couch Stadium - Students are dismissed at 1:20pm and the bus leaves at 1:40pm

Spring Play 7:00pm - Auditorium

Saturday 4/7/2018

Spring Play 7:00pm - Auditorium

Monday 4/9/2018

SITE Council Meeting 5:30pm - Conference Room

BOE Meeting 6:30pm - District Office

Golf: Boys Varsity Invitational 3:00pm - Andover Central - Terradyne Country Club - Students are dismissed at 1:20pm and the 1:40pm

Golf: Boys JV Invitational 3:00pm - Andover - Sierra Hills Golf Course - Students are dismissed at 1:20pm and the bus leaves at 1:40pm

Baseball: Boys Varsity Double Header 4:00pm - Wellington - Rodney Wheeler Stadium (Augusta) - The bus leaves at 2:40pm

Baseball: Boys JV Double Header 4:00pm - Wellington - Wellington - Hibbs-Hooten Baseball Field - Students are dismissed at 1:50pm and the bus leaves at 2:10pm

Softball: Girls JV Double Header 4:30pm - Wellington - Augusta Girls Softball Complex

Softball: Girls Varsity Double Header 4:30pm - Wellington - Augusta Girls Softball Complex

Soccer: Girls JV Game 5:00pm - Mulvane - Mulvane - Lyle Couch Stadium - Students are dismissed at 2:50pm and the bus leaves at 3:10pm

Soccer: Girls Varsity Game 6:30pm - Mulvane - Mulvane - Lyle Couch Stadium - Students are dismissed at 2:50pm and the bus leaves at 3:10pm

Tuesday 4/10/2018

Pitt State Math Relays

Student of the Month Luncheon 12:00pm - AHS Library

Tennis: Boys JV Quad 3:00pm - Circle - Circle High School - Students are dismissed at 1:20pm and the bus leaves at 1:40pm

Golf: Boys Varsity Invitational 3:00pm - Andover, Circle, El Dorado, Rose Hill, Wichita Collegiate, Wichita Trinity Academy - Augusta Country Club - Students are dismissed at 2:00pm

Track and Field: JV Invitational 4:00pm - Buhler - Buhler High School - Students are dismissed at 1:10pm and the bus leaves at 1:30pm

Soccer: Girls JV Game 5:00pm - Collegiate - Hillier Stadium

Soccer: Girls Varsity Game 6:30pm - Collegiate - Hillier Stadium

Wednesday 4/11/2018

Lifetouch Spring Sports Pictures - 2:15pm

Tennis: Boys Varsity Quad 3:00pm - Haysville-Campus - Riverside Tennis Center - Students are dismissed at 12:40pm and the bus leaves at 1:00pm

Thursday 4/12/2018

Freshmen Academy 2:20pm-3:00pm - Auditorium

Talent Show Auditions 3:15pm - Auditorium

Softball: Girls JV Double Header 4:30pm - Rose Hill - Shorty Cox Complex

Softball: Girls Varsity Double Header 4:30pm - Rose Hill - Shorty Cox Complex - Students are dismissed at 2:30pm and the bus leaves at 2:50pm

Soccer: Girls JV Game 5:00pm - Winfield - Richard L. Jantz Stadium - The bus leaves at 3:20pm

Soccer: Girls Varsity Game 6:30pm - Winfield - Richard L. Jantz Stadium - The bus leaves at 3:20pm

Friday 4/13/2018

Track and Field: Varsity Invitational 3:30pm - Andover, Andover Central, Circle, Clearwater, El Dorado, Goddard, Maize South, Nickerson, Pratt, Winfield - Hillier Stadium - Students are dismissed at 2:00pm

Saturday 4/14/2018

ACT Test Date

Monday 4/16/2018

NO CLASSES - Professional Day

Baseball: Boys Varsity Double Header 3:00pm - Collegiate - Wichita Collegiate School - Students are dismissed at 1:10pm and the bus leaves at 1:30pm

Tennis: Boys JV Novice Tri 3:30pm - El Dorado - El Dorado High School - Students are dismissed at 2:30pm and the bus leaves at 2:50pm

Baseball: Boys JV Double Header 4:00pm - Collegiate - Rodney Wheeler Stadium (Augusta)

Tuesday 4/17/2018

Tennis: Boys Varsity Tournament 1:00pm Circle, TBA Circle High School 10:40am 11:00am Talent Show Practice 2:15pm - Auditorium

Golf: Boys JV Invitational 3:00pm - Andover Central - Sierra Hills Golf Course - Students are dismissed at 1:20pm and the bus leaves at 1:40pm

Tennis: Boys JV Novice Quad 3:00pm - Buhler, Collegiate, El Dorado - Augusta High School - Students are dismissed at 2:00pm

Track and Field: Varsity Invitational 3:30pm - Andover - Andover District Stadium - Students are dismissed at 1:50pm and the bus leaves at 2:10pm

Soccer: Girls JV Game 5:00pm - Andover Central - Hillier Stadium

Soccer: Girls Varsity Game 6:30pm - Andover Central - Hillier Stadium

Wednesday 4/18/2018

Talent Show 2:20pm - Auditorium

Thursday 4/19/2018

State Large Group Contest - Winfield

Golf: Boys JV Invitational 3:00pm - Valley Center - Newton Sand Creek Station Golf Course - Students are dismissed at 12:40pm and the bus leaves at 1:00pm

Friday 4/20/2018

Golf: Boys Varsity Invitational 3:00pm - Wichita Collegiate - Cherry Oaks (Cheney) - Students are dismissed at 12:50pm and the bus leaves at 1:10pm

Track and Field: Varsity Invitational 3:30pm - Clearwater - Clearwater High School - Students are dismissed at 1:10pm and the bus leaves at 1:30pm

Monday 4/23/2018

Baseball: Boys Varsity Double Header 4:00pm - Andale - Andale High School - Students are dismissed at 2:30pm and the bus leaves at 2:50pm

Baseball: Boys JV Double Header 4:00pm - Andale - Andale High School - Students are dismissed at 1:40pm and the bus leaves at 2:00pm

Softball: Girls Varsity Double Header 4:30pm - Andale - Andale High School - Students are dismissed at 2:10pm and the bus leaves at 2:30pm

Softball: Girls JV Double Header 4:30pm - Andale - Andale High School

Soccer: Girls JV Game 5:00pm - Circle - Hillier Stadium

Soccer: Girls Varsity Game 6:30pm - Circle - Hillier Stadium

Tuesday 4/24/2018

Senior Scholarship Reception 7:00pm - Auditorium

Tennis: Boys Varsity Triangular 3:00pm - Buhler, Wellington - Augusta High School - Students are dismissed at 2:00pm

Tennis: Boys JV Quad 3:00pm - Buhler, Circle, Wellington - Circle High School - Students are dismissed at 1:20pm and the bus leaves at 1:40pm

Track and Field: JV Invitational 3:30pm - Andover Central, Circle, Douglass, El Dorado, Mulvane, Rose Hill, Wichita Collegiate - Hillier Stadium - Students are dismissed at 2:00pm

Wednesday 4/25/2018

National Administrative Professional Day!

CAPPS - 2:15pm-3:00pm

Thursday 4/26/2018

Golf: Boys JV Invitational 9:00am - Rose Hill - Hidden Lakes Golf Course - Bus leaves at 7:30am

Tennis: Boys JV Tournament 10:00am - Collegiate - Wichita Collegiate School - Bus leaves at 8:00am

Tennis: Boys Varsity Quad 3:00pm - Circle - Circle High School - Students are dismissed at 1:20pm and the bus leaves at 1:40pm

Baseball: Boys Varsity Double Dual 4:00pm - El Dorado - Rodney Wheeler Stadium (Augusta) - Students are dismissed at 2:40pm

Baseball: Boys JV Double Header 4:00pm - El Dorado - El Dorado High School - Students are dismissed at 2:00pm and the bus leaves at 2:20pm

Softball: Girls JV Double Header 4:30pm - El Dorado - Augusta Girls Softball Complex

Softball: Girls Varsity Double Header 4:30pm - El Dorado - Augusta Girls Softball Complex

Soccer: Girls JV Game 5:00pm - Buhler - Hillier Stadium

Soccer: Girls Varsity Game 6:30pm - Buhler - Hillier Stadium

Friday 4/27/2018

Elementary Relay Recess 8:00am - Hillier Stadium

Track and Field: Varsity Invitational 4:00pm - El Dorado - BG Products Veterans Sports Complex - Students are dismissed at 2:10pm and the bus leaves at 2:30pm

Saturday 4/28/2018

State Solo & Small Ensemble Contest - Andover High School

Junior/Senior Prom 9:00pm - The Point Events Center

Sunday 4/29/2018/h2> After Prom Party 12:00am-3:00am - Augusta High School

Monday 4/30/2018

Debate/Forensics Night 7:00pm - Auditorium

Tennis: Boys Varsity AVCTL Tournament 10:00am - Collegiate - Wichita Collegiate School - Bus leaves at 8:00am

Golf: Boys JV Invitational 3:00pm - Wellington - Wellington Golf Club - Students are dismissed at 12:40pm and the bus leaves at 1:00pm

Track and Field: JV Invitational 3:15pm - Andale - Andale High School - Students are dismissed at 1:10pm and the bus leaves at 1:30pm

Softball: Girls JV Double Header 4:00pm - McPherson - Augusta Girls Softball Complex

Softball: Girls Varsity Double Header 4:00pm - McPherson - Augusta Girls Softball Complex
SENIOR NIGHT
Softball Senior Night 4:30pm

Baseball: Boys JV Double Header 4:00pm - McPherson - McPherson-Grant Sports Complex - Students are dismissed at 1:10pm and the bus leaves at 1:30pm

Baseball: Boys Varsity Double Header 4:00pm - McPherson - Rodney Wheeler Stadium (Augusta) - Students are dismissed at 2:40pm
SENIOR NIGHT
Baseball Senior Night 4:30pm

Soccer: Girls JV Game 5:00pm - McPherson - McPherson Stadium - Students are dismissed at 2:10pm and the bus leaves at 2:30pm

Soccer: Girls Varsity Game 6:30pm - McPherson - McPherson Stadium - Students are dismissed at 2:10pm and the bus leaves at 2:30pm

Tuesday 5/1/2018

Golf: Boys Varsity Invitational 8:00am - Hesston - Hesston Golf Course/Turkey Creek (McPherson) - Bus leaves at 6:00am

Soccer Senior Night 5:00pm - Hillier Stadium

Soccer: Girls JV Game 5:00pm - El Dorado - Hillier Stadium

Soccer: Girls Varsity Game 6:30pm - El Dorado - Hillier Stadium - SENIOR NIGHT

Wednesday 5/2/2018

"Freshman for a Day" 8th Grade at AHS

Fall Sport Organizational Meetings - 2:30pm

Thursday 5/3/2018

AMS Choir Concert 7:00pm - Auditorium

Tennis: Boys Varsity 4A Regional Tournament

Golf: Boys Varsity Invitational 3:00pm - Eisenhower HS - Tex Consolver - Students are dismissed at 12:10pm and the bus leaves at 12:30pm

Track and Field: Varsity Invitational 3:00pm - Circle - Circle High School - Students are dismissed at 1:30pm and the bus leaves at 1:50pm

Baseball: Boys JV Double Header 4:00pm - Buhler - Wheatland Park (Buhler) - Students are dismissed at 1:10pm and the bus leaves at 1:30pm

Baseball: Boys Varsity Double Header 4:00pm - Buhler - Wheatland Park (Buhler) - Students are dismissed at 1:10pm and the bus leaves at 1:30pm

Soccer: Girls JV Game 4:30pm - Wichita Collegiate - Wichita Collegiate School - Students are dismissed at 2:50pm and the bus leaves at 3:10pm

Softball: Girls Varsity Double Header 4:30pm - Buhler - Wheatland Park (Buhler) - Students are dismissed at 1:40pm and the bus leaves at 2:00pm

Softball: Girls JV Double Header 4:30pm - Buhler - Wheatland Park (Buhler)

Soccer: Girls Varsity Game 6:00pm - Wichita Collegiate - Wichita Collegiate School - Students are dismissed at 2:50pm and the bus leaves at 3:10pm


Friday 5/4/2018

Yearbook Spring Offer Ends

Tennis: Boys Varsity 4A Regional Tournament 10:00pm - 7:15am

Saturday 5/5/2018

State Journalism Contest at KU

Monday 5/7/2018

Baccalaureate Practice - 10:20am - Auditorium

HS Choir Concert Dress Rehearsal 6:00pm - Auditorium

Thespis Awards 7:00pm - Auditorium

Golf: Boys JV Invitational 3:00pm - Circle - Prairie Trails Golf Course - El Dorado - Students are dismissed at 1:10pm and the bus leaves at 1:30pm

Baseball: Boys Varsity Double Header 4:00pm - Clearwater - Clearwater High School - Students are dismissed at 1:40pm and the bus leaves at 2:00pm

Softball: Girls Varsity Double Header 4:30pm - Clearwater - Chisholm Trail Sports Complex, Clearwater - Students are dismissed at 2:10pm and the bus leaves at 2:30pm

Softball: Girls JV Double Header 4:30pm - Clearwater - Chisholm Trail Sports Complex, Clearwater

Baseball: Boys JV Double Header 4:30pm - Clearwater - Rodney Wheeler Stadium (Augusta)

Tuesday 5/8/2018

National Teacher Appreciation Day!

Golf: Boys Varsity AVCTL Tournament 10:00am - McPherson - McPherson, Turkey Creek Golf Course - Bus leaves at 7:30am

Track and Field: JV Invitational 4:00pm - El Dorado, BG Products Veterans Sports Complex - Students are dismissed at 2:10pm and the bus leaves at 2:30pm

AHS Choir Concert 7:00pm - Auditorium

Wednesday 5/9/2018

National School Nurse's Day!

CAPPS 2:15pm-3:00pm

Senior Presentations 5:00pm

Baccalaureate 7:00pm - Auditorium

Thursday 5/10/2018

Senior's Last Day!!!

Band-O-Rama 7:00pm - Hutter Gym

Friday 5/11/2018

Tennis: Boys Varsity 4A State Tournament

Senior Breakfast 9:30am - Commons

Commencement Practice 10:30am

Track and Field: Varsity AVCTL Meet 3:00pm - Buhler, Augusta, Circle, El Dorado, McPherson, Winfield - Buhler High School - Students are dismissed at 12:10pm and the bus leaves at 12:30pm

Soccer: Girls JV Game 5:00pm - Circle, Circle High School - Bus leaves at 3:30pm

Soccer: Girls Varsity Game 6:30pm - Circle, Circle High School - Bus leaves at 3:30pm

Saturday 5/12/2018

Tennis: Boys Varsity 4A State Tournament

Sunday 5/13/2018

Commencement 2:00pm - Hillier Stadium

Monday 5/14/2018

Soccer: Girls Varsity 4A Regional

Baseball: Boys Varsity 4A Regional Tournament

Golf: Boys Varsity 4A Regional Tournament

Softball: Girls Varsity 4A Regional Tournament

Softball: Girls JV 4A Regional Tournament

BOE Meeting 6:30pm - District Office

Tuesday 5/15/2018

Soccer: Girls Varsity 4A Regional

Wednesday 5/16/2018

Baseball: Boys Varsity 4A Regional Tournament

Thursday 5/17/2018

Last Day Of Classes/End Of Second Semester

A/B Day

Soccer: Girls Varsity 4A Regional

Friday 5/18/2018

Grade Prep In A.M.

Track and Field: Varsity 4A Regional

Monday 5/21/2018

Golf: Boys Varsity 4A State

Tuesday 5/22/2018

Soccer: Girls Varsity 4A State Quarter Finals

Thursday 5/24/2018

Baseball: Boys Varsity 4A State Tournament

Softball: Girls JV 4A State Tournament - Salina Bill Burke Complex

Softball: Girls Varsity 4A State Tournament - Salina Bill Burke Complex

Friday 5/25/2018

Track and Field: Varsity 4A State - Wichita WSU Cessna Stadium

Soccer: Girls Varsity 4A State Semi Finals

Baseball: Boys Varsity 4A State Tournament

Softball: Girls JV 4A State Tournament - Salina Bill Burke Complex

Softball: Girls Varsity 4A State Tournament - Salina Bill Burke Complex

Friday 5/26/2018

Track and Field: Varsity 4A State - Wichita WSU Cessna Stadium

Soccer: Girls Varsity 4A State Championship

View other dates: